District Deputies

DISTRICT DEPUTIES

The Knights of Columbus Dallas Diocese Chapter is made up of 16 Districts, each is assigned a District Deputy with councils divided among them.

District 101

Councils: 830, 1289, 10879, 16047

District Deputy SK Gary Walton

Email: wallygator3@hotmail.com

Phone: 580-916-8059

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
830 Denison Denison 75020
1289 Sherman Sherman 75091
10879 Bonham Bonham 75418
16047 Father Carl Vogel Van Alstyne 75495

District 102

Councils: 1353, 5211, 8417, 12964

District Deputy SK John J Casarez

Email: jc6779@att.net

Phone: 469-442-8818

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
1353 Ennis Ennis 75119
5211 Corsicana Corsicana 75110
8417 Waxahachie Waxahachie 75165
12964 Corpus Christi, Ferris Ferris 75125

District 103

Councils: 8954, 9337, 11862, 16545

District Deputy SK Kevin P Quinn

Email: kevin@thequinns.us

Phone: 214-578-2662

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
8954 St. Joseph, Richardson Richardson 75044
9337 Rockwall Rockwall 75087
11862 St. Michael the Archangel Garland 75043
16546 Mother of Perpetual Help Garland 75044

District 104

Councils: 799, 11937, 15852, 16677

District Deputy SK Scott A Brkovich

Email: scott.brkovich@gmail.com

Phone: 214-284-1585

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
799 St. Patrick, Dallas Dallas 75238
11937 St. Thomas Aquinas, Dallas Dallas 75214
15852 St. John Paul II, SMU Dallas 75205
16677 St. Pier Giorgio, Richardson Richardson 75080

District 105

Councils: 3593, 10646, 11414, 13068

District Deputy Royce Cheek

Email: dd105rcheek@gmail.com

Phone: 214-893-0805

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
3593 Oak Cliff Dallas 75211
10646 Rowlett Rowlett 75089
11414 Fr. B. G. Eades, Dallas, St Philip, Mesquite Dallas 75227
13068 San Eduardo, St Edwards, Dallas Dallas 75039

District 106

Councils: 5052, 5656, 11169, 11716

District Deputy SK Daniel E Stoffel

Email: danstoffel@yahoo.com

Phone: 469-682-1046

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
5052 Fr Emil Platte, Farmers Branch Farmers Branch 75234
5656 St Monica, Dallas Dallas 75220
11169 St. Ignatius of Loyola, Dallas, St Rita Dallas 75244
11716 Prince of Peace, Plano Plano 75093

District 107

Councils: 6887, 11721, 13133, 13158

District Deputy SK Robert M Repka, Jr

Email: robertrepka@yahoo.com

Phone: 972-979-4985

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
6887 Terrell 75160
11721 Fr W P Pechal Kaufman 75142
13133 St. Martin of Tours Forney 75126
13158 Divine Mercy of Our Lord Mesquite 75149

District 108

Councils: 10245, 13520, 15033

District Deputy SK Jack Ayers

Email: jack.ayers@sbcglobal.net

Phone: 972-733-0360

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
10245 Saint Ann Coppell 75019
13520 Lumen Christi Dallas 75248
15033 Mater Dei Irving 75060

District 109

Councils: 7017, 8157, 12484, 17111

District Deputy SK Bill Dover

Email: wgdover@yahoo.com

Phone: 214-552-5678‬

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
7017 Holy Cross Dallas 75216
8157 Holy Spirit Catholic Church Duncanville 75137
12484 St. Francis of Assisi Lancaster 75134
17111 St. Elizabeth of Hungary Dallas 75224

District 110

Councils: 5538, 7438, 12300, 16202

District Deputy SK Rick S Guzman

Email: rtajaa33@yahoo.com

Phone: 210-215-7196

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
5538 Fr. Cirilio Corbato, Cathedral Dallas
7438 Fr. Edward P. Harrison Greenville 75402
12300 St. Anthony Council Wylie 75098
16202 St. Joseph Council Commerce Commerce 75428

District 111

Councils: 6065, 7850, 12480, 13044

District Deputy SK Edward J Stankunas

Email: ejstan@verizon.net

Phone: 214-505-6383

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
6065 St. Mark’s Plano 75075
7850 St. Elizabeth of Seton Plano 75023
12480 St. Francis of Assisi Frisco 75033
13044 Our Lady of Angels Allen 75013

District 112

Councils: 14568, 14810, 16375, 16820

District Deputy SK Alberto Castro

Email: albertocastro60@yahoo.com

Phone: 214-668-0293

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
14568 St Pius X Dallas 75228
14810 Our Lady of Perpetual Help Dallas 75235
16375 Our Lady of Lourdes Dallas 75001
16820 St. James Dallas 75226

District 113

Councils: 4370, 6402, 13322, 16665

District Deputy Nick Flores

Email: nickfloresjr@verizon.net

Phone: 214-926-9509

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
4370 St. Augustine Dallas 75217
6402 Good Shepherd Garland 75046
13322 St Cecilia Dallas 75208
16665 San Juan Diego Dallas 75208

District 114

Councils: 9903, 11293, 12021, 12153

District Deputy SK Michael E Steffens

Email: mbsteff13@gmail.com

Phone: 972-989-6485

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
9903 Mckinney Mckinney 75069
11293 St. Jude Allen 75002
12021 St. Paul the Apostle Richardson 75080
12153 St. Gabriel Mckinney 75071

District 115

Councils: 5243, 10523, 17026, 17146

District Deputy SK Ed Romack

Email: romack@sbcglobal.net

Phone: 972-955-2874

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
5243 Holy Family Irving
10523 Grand Prairie
17026 Santa Clara Dallas
17146 St Andrew Kim Irving

District 116

Councils: 3460, 8787, 11771, 14872

District Deputy SK Roy Rabenaldt

Email: royrab@sbcglobal.net

Phone: 214-533-6558

COUNCIL # COUNCIL NAME CITY ZIP
3460 Immaculate Conception Grand Prairie 75050
8787 Garland 75040
11771 St. Basil The Great Irving 75061
14872 St John Paul II Irving 75062